moers festival 2020

 

29. Mai 2020 / Festivalhalle

PoiL (FR)
Antoine Arnera (keys), Boris Cassone (b), Guilhem Meier (dr)

The Dorf (DE)
Marie Daniels (voc), Oona Kastner (voc, keys), Julia Brüssel (vl), Martin Verborg (vl), Emily Wittbrodt (clo), Markus Türk (tp), Maria Trautmann (tb), Moritz Anthes (tb), Max Wehner (tb), Adrian Prost (tb), Alex Morsey (t), Sebastian Gerhartz (sax), Felix Fritsche (sax), Florian Walter (sax), Andreas Wahl (git), Christian Hammer (git), Serge Corteyn (git), Raissa Mehner (git), Oliver Siegel (synth), Gilda Razani (theremin), Achim Zepezauer (elec), Florian Hartlieb (elec), Johannes Nebel (bs), Volker Kamp (bs), Simon Camatta (dr), Marvin Blamberg (dr), Jan Klare (airmovement, comp), Denis Cosmar (sound), Ruppe Koselleck (performance)

Auner Quartett œ Landesjugendorchester NRW (AT/BR/BY/DE)
Daniel Auner (vl), Barbara de Menezes Galante Auner (vl), Nikita Gerkusov (vla), Konstantin Zelenin (vc) & Teile des Landesjugendorchester NRW: Henrike Blikslager (vl), Flora Bielfeld (vl), Luisa Kohla (vl), Charlotte Weber (vl), Henrike Wille (vla), Lara Katharina May (vla), Vincent Labhenn (cao), Mathilda Overlöper (cao), Leonard Schrahe (bs)

nine for three (AT)
Wolfgang Puschnig (reeds), Herbert Pirker (perc), Wolfgang Mitterer (p, elec)

discussions #1: In Teufelsküche, Lecture mit Berthold Seliger

Été Large (AT/CH/DE/FR/GR/PL)
Luise Volkmann (asax, fl), Casey Moir (voc), Laurin Oppermann (voc), Vincent Bababoutilabo (fl), Gabriel Boyault (tsax), Jedrzej Lagodzinski (bsax), Erik Kimestad Pedersen (tp), Janning Trumann (tb), Lola Malique (cello), Yannick Lestra (p) , Athina Kontou (b), Max Santner (d), Peter Meyer (g)

aerosolo #1 – Chilly Gonzales (CA)
Chilly Gonzales (p)

Stillman / Burgwinkel / Landfermann (DE/US)
Jonas Burgwinkel (dr), Robert Landfermann (bs), Loren Stillman (asax)

BÖRT (DE)
Theresia Philipp (sax, cl), Jonathan Hofmeister (p), Lukas Keller (kb), Jan Philipp (dr)

André O. Möller with the Ensemble Just Systemrelevant: Adjust/Just Add (AU/DE/FR/IT/US)
Andre O. Möller (git, voc, comp, Leitung), Florian Walter (tubax, bcl, cl, voc), Julia Brüssel (vl, voc), Vincent Royer (vla), Deborah Walker (vc, voc), Rebecca Lane (bfl, fl, piccolo fl, voc), Catherine Lamb (vla, voc), Bryan Eubanks (asax, ssax, voc), Biliana Voutchkova (v)

mœrs sessions!


30. Mai 2020 / Festivalhalle

discussions #2: 51 Prozent

debacker – zwißler – hübsch – nillesen (BE/DE/NL)
Marlies Debacker (p), Florian Zwißler (analog synth), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tja), Etienne Nillesen (extended snare drum)

aerosolo #2 – Wolfgang Puschnig (AT)
Wolfgang Puschnig (reeds)

Ventil (DE)
Erhard Hirt (git, elec, dobro), Stefan Keune (ss), Hans Schneider (bs), Birgit Ulher (tp, radio, speaker, objects), Ute Wassermann (voc, vogelpfeifen)

aerosolo #3 – LFANT (FR)
Guilhem Meier (dr, voc)

Askari/Jeffery /Klare/Krämer (DE/UK)
Jan Klare (reeds), Hilary Jeffery (tb), Reza Askari-Motlagh (b), Achim Krämer (dr)

aerosolo #4 – reluctant games (AT)
Wolfgang Mitterer (p, elec)

Niels Klein Trio & EOS Kammerorchester, cond. Susanne Blumenthal (DE)
EOS Kammerorchester Köln: Katharina Vogt (vl), Ségolène de Beaufond (vl), Terese Pletkute (vl), Maria Suwelak (vl), Volha Hanchar (vl), Eva Csizmadia (vl), Christine Schäfer (vl), Pauline Buss (vla), Lydia Haurenherm (vla), Tom Verbeke (vc), Hannah Freienstein (vc), Pierre Dekker (bs), Roland Meschede (fl), Anja Schmiel (ob), Kristof Dömötör (cl), Susanne Knoop (tp), Chris Weddle (hn), Shawn Grocott (tb), Susanne Blumenthal (leader)
Niels Klein Trio: Niels Klein (ts, comp), Robert Landferman (bs) , Fabian Arends (dr)

Gewalt (DE)
Patrick Wagner (voc, g), Helen Henfling (g), Jasmin Rilke (b)

51% feat Silke Eberhard & Guests (AT/DE/FR/JP/UK/US)
Silke Eberhard (as), Elisabeth Harnik (p), Liz Kosack (elec), Almut Kühne (voc), Mariá Portugal (dr, elec, voc), Yuko Oshima (dr)

aerosolo #5 – Gwyn Wurst (FR)
Antoine Arnera (keys)

TRAINING (DE)
Johannes Schleiermacher (sax, fl, synth), Max Andrzejewski (dr, synth, elec, voc)

mœrs sessions!


31. Mai 2020 / Festivalhalle

discussions #3 Matthias Alfringhaus mit Irmgard Maria Fellner und Florian Walter

Rajesh Mehta “Sky Cage” (CH/IN/IR/US)
Rajesh Mehta (slide, hybrid trp), Georges-Emmanuel Schneider (vl, elec), Keith O’Brien (g, elec), Chad Popple (drums, tablas)

„Evil Nigger“: Martin - Schumacher - ter Braak - Zhulali play Julius Eastman (AL/DE/US)
Patricia Martin (p), Kai Schumacher (p), Benedikt ter Braak (p), Mirela Zhulali (p)

Plan Kruutntoone with Reinier van Houdt (NL)
Hans Visser (g, chleb, voc), Reinier van Houdt (p), Dennis Schmitz (dance) und Dolf Planteijdt (sounds)

Sjaella (DE)
Viola Blache (voc), Marie Fenske (voc), Franziska Eberhardt (voc), Marie-Charlotte Seidel (voc), Felicitas Erben (voc), Helene Erben (voc)

Grünen (DE)
Achim Kaufmann (p), Robert Landfermann (b), Christian Lillinger (dr)

Jan Jelinek & Sven-Åke Johansson (DE/SE)
Jan Jelinek (elec), Sven-Åke Johansson (dr)

POTSA LOTSA XL (DE/GR/IT/JP)
Silke Eberhard (as), Jürgen Kupke (cl), Uli Kempendorff (ts, cl), Nikolaus Neuser (tp), Gerhard Gschlößl (tb), Johannes Fink (clo), Taiko Saito (vib), Antonis Anissegos (p), Jan Roder (b), Kay Lübke (dr)

Conny Bauer / Dag Magnus Narvesen (DE/NO)
Conny Bauer (tb), Dag Magnus Narvesen (dr)

mœrs sessions!

Lumisokea (BE/IT)
Koenraad Ecker (elec, key, b), Andrea Taeggi (elec, key)
 

01. Juni 2020 / Festivalhalle

Composer Kids (DE/GR/JP/NO)
Dag Magnus Narvesen (dr), Johannes Fink (col), Taiko Saito (vib), Nikolaus Neuser (tp), Antonis Anissegos (p), Volker Kamp (b)

Hein Tint & Laia Genç (DE/MM)
Hein Tint (burmesischer Trommelkreis), Laia Genç (p)

Gunter Hampel Music + Dance Improvisation Company (BR/DE/MG/TW/US)
Gunter Hampel (comp, vib, bcl, p, fl), Cavana Lee-Hampel (voc), Johannes Schleiermacher (sax, synth), Bernd Oezsevim (dr), Ruomi Lee Hampel (dance), Danilo Cardoso (dance), Ching Mei Huang (dance), Qadira Oechsle-Ali (dance), Magdalena Dzeco (dance)

hilde (DE)
Julia Brüssel (v), Marie Daniels (voc), Emily Wittbrodt (clo), Maria Trautmann (tb)

Tau 5 (DE)
Philipp Gropper (ts, ss), Philip Zoubek (synth), Petter Eldh (eb, kb, elec), Moritz Baumgärtner (dr), Ludwig Wandinger (elec, live processing)

The Notwist „The Messier Objects“ (DE)
Markus Acher (voc, git, perc), Micha Acher (bs, tp, synth), Cico Beck (elec, perc), Max Punktezahl (keys, git), Andi Haberl (dr, perc, voc), Karl Ivar Refseth (vib, perc), Mathias Götz (tb)

THE MAYFIELD (FR/IT/DE)
Camille Émaille (dr, perc), Heiner Goebbels (p), Cecile Lartigau (ondes martenot), Nicolas Perrin (g, elec)

aerosolo #6 – David Friedman (US)
David Friedman (vib)

Mariá Portugal (BR/DE)
Mariá Portugal (dr, elec, voc), Filipe Nader (asax), Angelika Niescier (asax), Moritz Wesp (tb), Carl Ludwig Hübsch (tja), Reza Askari (bs)

aerosolo #7 – Richard Scott (UK)
Richard Scott (analog synth)        

mœrs sessions!